Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bennington Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bennington AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bennington Vermont Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bennington VT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bennington Crime Index 4272773.44479.3
 
Bennington Violent Crimes 24155.9553.5
Bennington Murders 007
Bennington Rapes 85233.1
Bennington Robberies 16.5205.8
Bennington Aggravated Assaults 1597.4336.5
 
Bennington Property Crimes 4032617.63906.1
Bennington Burglaries 93604.1813.2
Bennington Larceny/Thefts 2781805.72601.7
Bennington Motor Vehicle Thefts 32207.8501.5
 
Bennington Arsons 1  212.99N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bennington crime collection area population of 15,396.
  • Bennington crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bennington crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bennington

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bennington crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bennington crime level is worse than national average.

 BENNINGTON STATISTICS
 Bennington Population: 9168
 Male Population: 4274
 Female Population: 4894
 Households: 3824
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.26
Bennington Population
Bennington Crime Level:

 MORE VT CRIME STATS
  Burlington
  Rutland
  Calais
  Montpelier
  South Burlington
  Hyde Park
  Newbury
  Londonderry
  Stowe
  Lyndon
  Poultney
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement